DB2 SALTNEY FERRY - ELLESMERE PORT - SALTNEY FERRY Monday to Saturday Only
SALTNEY FERRY - ELLESMERE PORT DB2 via Handbridge, Chester, Wervin, Cheshire Oaks
ELLESMERE PORT - SALTNEY FERRY DB2 via Cheshire Oaks, Wervin, Chester, Handbridge
Route Description - Service DB2
Saltney Ferry Road, Chester Road, Sandy Lane, Boundary Lane, Chester Street (Saltney), Hough Green, Selkirk Drive, Park Road West, Earlsway, Curzon Park North, Overleigh Road, Eaton Road, Eccleston Avenue, Appleyards Lane, Cross Hey, St George’s Crescent, Queen’s Park Road, Handbridge, Lower Bridge Street, Pepper Street, Little St John Street, Love Street, Foregate Street, St Oswald’s Way (Outbound), Foregate Street (Inbound), Gorse Stacks, George Street (Outbound), Delamere Street (Inbound), Upper Northgate Street, Liverpool Road, Countess of Chester Hospital Grounds, Liverpool Road, Upton Lane, Heath Road, Caughall Road, Wervin Road, Little Stanney Lane, A5117, Stanney Lane, Kinsey Road, Coliseum Way, Cheshire Oaks Way, Kinsey Road, Stanney Lane, (Certain journeys direct to/from Ellesmere Port Bus Station), Underwood Drive, Woodland Road, Chester Road, Whitby Road, Civic Way, Ellesmere Port Bus Station.
Click here to see DB2 Timetable
ELLESMERE PORT - SALTNEY FERRY DB2 via Cheshire Oaks, Wervin, Chester, Handbridge
Route Description - Service DB2
Saltney Ferry Road, Chester Road, Sandy Lane, Boundary Lane, Chester Street (Saltney), Hough Green, Selkirk Drive, Park Road West, Earlsway, Curzon Park North, Overleigh Road, Eaton Road, Eccleston Avenue, Appleyards Lane, Cross Hey, St George’s Crescent, Queen’s Park Road, Handbridge, Lower Bridge Street, Pepper Street, Little St John Street, Love Street, Foregate Street, St Oswald’s Way (Outbound), Foregate Street (Inbound), Gorse Stacks, George Street (Outbound), Delamere Street (Inbound), Upper Northgate Street, Liverpool Road, Countess of Chester Hospital Grounds, Liverpool Road, Upton Lane, Heath Road, Caughall Road, Wervin Road, Little Stanney Lane, A5117, Stanney Lane, Kinsey Road, Coliseum Way, Cheshire Oaks Way, Kinsey Road, Stanney Lane, (Certain journeys direct to/from Ellesmere Port Bus Station), Underwood Drive, Woodland Road, Chester Road, Whitby Road, Civic Way, Ellesmere Port Bus Station.
Click here to see DB2 Timetable
DB1 MOLD - BLACON - MOLD Monday to Saturday Only
Route Description - Service DB1
Blacon Avenue, Blacon Hall Road, St Chad's Road, Blacon Point Road, Western Avenue, Auckland Road, Melbourne Road, Western Avenue, Saughall Road, Saxon Way, Shelley Road, Blacon Ave, Countess Way, Liverpool Road, Countess of Chester Hospital, Liverpool Road, Brook Lane, Victoria Road (Outbound), Liverpool Road (Inbound), St Oswald's Way, Frodsham Street (Outbound), The Bars (Inbound), Foregate Street, Love Street, Vicar's Lane, Pepper Street, Lower Bridge Street, Handbridge, Overleigh Road, Lache lane, Vincent Drive, Dennis Drive, Rushfield Road, Castle Croft Road, Main Road, Kinnerton, A550 Hope (certain journeys operate via unclassified & A541 to Caergwrle), A541, Abermorddu, unclassified, Cymau, B5101, A5104, unclassified, Treuddyn, Nercwys, (certain journeys via A541, A5104 to Leeswood then unclassified to B5444 Mold then unclassified Mold Bus Station).
Click here to see DB1 Timetable
Blacon Avenue, Blacon Hall Road, St Chad's Road, Blacon Point Road, Western Avenue, Auckland Road, Melbourne Road, Western Avenue, Saughall Road, Saxon Way, Shelley Road, Blacon Ave, Countess Way, Liverpool Road, Countess of Chester Hospital, Liverpool Road, Brook Lane, Victoria Road (Outbound), Liverpool Road (Inbound), St Oswald's Way, Frodsham Street (Outbound), The Bars (Inbound), Foregate Street, Love Street, Vicar's Lane, Pepper Street, Lower Bridge Street, Handbridge, Overleigh Road, Lache lane, Vincent Drive, Dennis Drive, Rushfield Road, Castle Croft Road, Main Road, Kinnerton, A550 Hope (certain journeys operate via unclassified & A541 to Caergwrle), A541, Abermorddu, unclassified, Cymau, B5101, A5104, unclassified, Treuddyn, Nercwys, (certain journeys via A541, A5104 to Leeswood then unclassified to B5444 Mold then unclassified Mold Bus Station).
Click here to see DB1 Timetable